Telefonische Unterstützung und Beratung:
Mo-Do 08:00 - 17:00 Uhr, Fr 08:00 - 12:30 Uhr
+43 7733 - 20717

Genexis FiberTwist FTU-110 1-Faser Lösung

Preis auf Anfrage

Sofort versandfertig, Lieferzeit ca. 1-3 Werktage
Artikelbestand: 48 verfügbar

  • 48 verfügbar
  • 14204
Grundplatte für Fibermanagement 1-Faser Lösung The FiberTwist FTU can be used as the... mehr
Produktinformationen "Genexis FiberTwist FTU-110 1-Faser Lösung"

Grundplatte für Fibermanagement
1-Faser Lösung

The FiberTwist FTU can be used as the foundation for all Genexis FiberTwist active units. This includes those from both the Point-to-Point and GPON, XGS-PON families, as well as optical data and RFoG. The small form factor of the FiberTwist FTU has been specifically designed for fast, efficient and easy installation in any location. FiberTwist is a unique FTTH connectivity solution that redefines size, ease-of-installation and flexibility for the distribution of fiber bandwidth throughout the home. With FiberTwist, you only need one product to cover each and every deployment scenario in your network.

Product features and specifications Genexis FiberTwist - FTU-100 Series

Dimensions (H x W x D
• FTU 110x110x19 mm • With Blind Cover 110x110x40 mm • With active unit 110x110x46 mm

Weight
• FTU 89 g • Blind Cover 48 g Max. gasblocker size 25 x ø15 mm

Fiber management
Storage for 6 Fibers 3 Fiber ingress points (top, bottom, back) 1 patch port can accommodate:
• SC connector
• Shuttered SC without flanges
• Shuttered Dual-LC connector
Sealable fiber management and strain relief Pre-installed pigtail(s) optional
Fiber types supported: G.657.A1/.A2/.B2/.B3 12 mm (short) boot

WDM combiner
Wavelengths
• Common port 1260 - 1560 nm
• CATV 1550 ±10 nm
• Data (upstream) 1310 ± 50 nm
• Data (downstream) 1490 ± 10 nm Isolation 15 dB Directivity into
• CATV port @1 310 nm: 47 dB
• Insertion loss 0.3 dB
• Return loss 45 dB Fiber
• Length 100 cm
• Corning SMF 28, Ultra 900 µm loose tube

Mounting options
Wall junction box compatible

Emissions and safety regulations
• CE IEC 62368
• UL94HB flammability class
• RoHS 3 and WEEE compliant

Accessories (supplied)
Mounting screws and plugs
Cable ties
Foam padding S
plice holders for:
• 4 ANT splices
• 2 single fusion with splice sleeve
Warranty seal
SC/APC Twist connector
Installation guide
Drilling template

Weiterführende Links zu "Genexis FiberTwist FTU-110 1-Faser Lösung"
Verfügbare Downloads:
Bewertungen lesen, schreiben und diskutieren... mehr
Kundenbewertungen für "Genexis FiberTwist FTU-110 1-Faser Lösung"
Bewertung schreiben
Bewertungen werden nach Überprüfung freigeschaltet.
Bitte geben Sie die Zeichenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

Ich habe die Datenschutzbestimmungen zur Kenntnis genommen.

FRITZ!Box 4060 FRITZ!Box 4060
Preis auf Anfrage
Huawei MA5800-X7 Huawei MA5800-X7
Preis auf Anfrage
Huawei MA5800-X2 Huawei MA5800-X2
Preis auf Anfrage
CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM
Preis auf Anfrage
BKtel XON 1300.C-WDM BKtel XON 1300.C-WDM
Preis auf Anfrage
CRS312-4C+8XG-RM CRS312-4C+8XG-RM
Preis auf Anfrage
FRITZ!Box 7583 FRITZ!Box 7583
Preis auf Anfrage
FRITZ!Box 5530 AON FRITZ!Box 5530 AON
Preis auf Anfrage
FRITZ!Box 5530 XGSPON FRITZ!Box 5530 XGSPON
Preis auf Anfrage
Zuletzt angesehen